1664 Highway 1 Alligator, MS 38720
Estimated Value: $122,072 - $248,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Highway 1, Alligator, MS 38720 and is currently estimated at $177,018, approximately $78 per square foot. 1664 Highway 1 is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $8,207 | $750 | $7,457 |
| 2024 | $79 | $8,207 | $750 | $7,457 |
| 2023 | $47 | $7,935 | $750 | $7,185 |
| 2022 | $47 | $7,935 | $750 | $7,185 |
| 2021 | $46 | $7,923 | $750 | $7,173 |
| 2020 | $46 | $7,923 | $750 | $7,173 |
| 2019 | $44 | $7,923 | $750 | $7,173 |
| 2018 | $43 | $7,923 | $750 | $7,173 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,072 | $750 | $7,322 |
| 2016 | $55 | $8,072 | $750 | $7,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,072 | $750 | $7,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,072 | $750 | $7,322 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,337 | $700 | $6,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map