1664 Lachlan Cir Jacksonville, FL 32218
Estimated Value: $419,103 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Lachlan Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $429,526, approximately $167 per square foot. 1664 Lachlan Cir is a home with nearby schools including Biscayne Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Gaskin Fowler and Gaskin Mae
Bought by
Antoine Fowler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fowler Julius and Fowler Mae Gaskin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,589
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Fowler | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Antoine Fowler | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Julius | $443,600 | Lennar Title | |
| Fowler Julius | $443,600 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Julius | $443,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,032 | $354,704 | $60,000 | $294,704 |
| 2025 | -- | $333,807 | $51,000 | $282,807 |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map