Estimated Value: $202,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16640 2nd St, Huron, CA 93234 and is currently estimated at $249,035, approximately $187 per square foot. 16640 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Huron Elementary School, Huron Middle School, and Coalinga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Basulto Martin and Basulto Dolores
Bought by
Basulto Martin and Basulto Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Gong Chung C
Bought by
Basulto Martin and Basulto Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,779
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basulto Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Basulto Martin | $82,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basulto Martin | $81,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $36,833 | $30,903 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $350 | $35,404 | $29,704 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $343 | $34,711 | $29,122 | $5,589 |
| 2021 | $340 | $34,031 | $28,551 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $136,724 | $28,259 | $108,465 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $134,044 | $27,705 | $106,339 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $131,416 | $27,162 | $104,254 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $128,840 | $26,630 | $102,210 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $126,314 | $26,108 | $100,206 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $124,417 | $25,716 | $98,701 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $121,981 | $25,213 | $96,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map