B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Gipson
Gipson Realty Inc.
(530) 529-2300
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $360,000
2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home that needs TLC. Property has a well, septic, power, detached garage and other outbuildings. Lovely rolling property with views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gipson Realty Inc. License #01077801 Listed on: 06/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Family Trust | $150,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mansell Walter Lyle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -33.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $134,925 | $115,358 | $19,567 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $129,688 | $110,880 | $18,808 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $127,146 | $108,706 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $124,654 | $106,575 | $18,079 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $123,377 | $105,483 | $17,894 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $120,959 | $103,415 | $17,544 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $118,588 | $101,388 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $116,263 | $99,400 | $16,863 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $113,984 | $97,451 | $16,533 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $112,273 | $95,988 | $16,285 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Gipson
Gipson Realty Inc.
(530) 529-2300
109 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-2814
APN: 007-640-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.