16643 Evergreen Forest Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16643 Evergreen Forest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $615,144, approximately $258 per square foot. 16643 Evergreen Forest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs Frank D and Natoli Jacobs Susan M
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $175,721 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $121,700 | $35,150 | $86,550 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $95,930 | $26,370 | $69,560 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $95,930 | $26,370 | $69,560 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $80,260 | $20,790 | $59,470 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $80,260 | $20,790 | $59,470 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $75,380 | $17,960 | $57,420 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $75,380 | $17,960 | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $70,910 | $15,110 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $70,910 | $15,110 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $50,310 | $13,220 | $37,090 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $47,910 | $13,220 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $42,020 | $12,460 | $29,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map