16643 Kelsloan St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $765,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16643 Kelsloan St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $748,434, approximately $703 per square foot. 16643 Kelsloan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Kingham Lana
Bought by
Kingham Lana and Lana J Kingham Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2014
Sold by
Kingham Lana
Bought by
Kingham Lana and Lana J Kingham Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,250
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2000
Sold by
Kingham Lana J
Bought by
Kingham Lana J and Lana J Kingham Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingham Lana | -- | None Available | |
| Kingham Lana | -- | None Available | |
| Kingham Lana | -- | None Available | |
| Kingham Lana | -- | None Available | |
| Kingham Lana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kingham Lana | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Kingham Lana | $151,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $226,634 | $84,473 | $142,161 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $222,191 | $82,817 | $139,374 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $217,836 | $81,194 | $136,642 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $213,565 | $79,602 | $133,963 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $209,379 | $78,042 | $131,337 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $207,233 | $77,242 | $129,991 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $203,171 | $75,728 | $127,443 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $199,189 | $74,244 | $124,945 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $191,457 | $71,362 | $120,095 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $188,583 | $70,291 | $118,292 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $184,890 | $68,915 | $115,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map