16643 Kildare Rd San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,125,051
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16643 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,039,763, approximately $554 per square foot. 16643 Kildare Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Deboe Linda V and Deboe Wayne J
Bought by
Wayne J & Linda V Deboe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,487
Outstanding Balance
$384,391
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$655,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
Bought by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,673
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
Bought by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,308
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
Bought by
Deboe Wayne J and Deboe Linda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne J & Linda V Deboe Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deboe Linda V | -- | Title 365 | |
| Deboe Wayne J | -- | Lsi | |
| Deboe Wayne J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Deboe Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Deboe Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deboe Linda V | $493,487 | |
| Closed | Deboe Wayne J | $451,673 | |
| Closed | Deboe Wayne J | $454,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $156,803 | $69,772 | $94,031 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $153,591 | $68,404 | $92,187 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $157,443 | $67,063 | $90,380 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $147,356 | $65,748 | $88,608 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $144,330 | $64,459 | $86,871 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $149,779 | $63,799 | $85,980 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $146,842 | $62,548 | $84,294 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $143,963 | $61,321 | $82,642 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $141,140 | $60,119 | $81,021 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $138,373 | $58,940 | $79,433 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $136,295 | $58,055 | $78,240 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $133,626 | $56,918 | $76,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map