16643 Raspberry Ln Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $304,487 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16643 Raspberry Ln, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $320,872, approximately $173 per square foot. 16643 Raspberry Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Malone Robert W and Malone Pamela
Bought by
Montgomery Regina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$126,799
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Otte Marianne E
Bought by
Malone Robert W and Malone Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Regina S | $164,900 | -- | |
| Malone Robert W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History