16645 Lone Hill Dr Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $782,697 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16645 Lone Hill Dr, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $937,924, approximately $737 per square foot. 16645 Lone Hill Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Britton Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Chandler Toni Annette
Bought by
Liv Chandler Toni Annette and Liv Toni Annette Chandler 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Chandler Arthur Carl
Bought by
Chandler Toni Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Chandler Arthur Carl
Bought by
Chandler Toni Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Chandler Toni Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Toni Annette | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chandler Toni Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chandler Toni Annette | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $271,763 | $86,116 | $185,647 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $266,435 | $84,428 | $182,007 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $261,212 | $82,773 | $178,439 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $256,091 | $81,150 | $174,941 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $251,070 | $79,559 | $171,511 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $248,497 | $78,744 | $169,753 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $243,625 | $77,200 | $166,425 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $238,849 | $75,687 | $163,162 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $234,166 | $74,203 | $159,963 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $229,576 | $72,749 | $156,827 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $226,129 | $71,657 | $154,472 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $221,701 | $70,254 | $151,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map