Estimated Value: $193,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16648 E 598 Rd, Rose, OK 74364 and is currently estimated at $235,853, approximately $103 per square foot. 16648 E 598 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oaks-Mission Elementary School and Oaks-Mission High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Gipson Megan B and Davis Tyler
Bought by
Gipson Dale A and Gipson Emma B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Dale A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $5,477 | $277 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $376 | $5,217 | $264 | $4,953 |
| 2023 | $376 | $4,969 | $255 | $4,714 |
| 2022 | $341 | $4,732 | $245 | $4,487 |
| 2021 | $325 | $4,506 | $233 | $4,273 |
| 2020 | $309 | $4,292 | $222 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $295 | $4,088 | $211 | $3,877 |
| 2018 | $362 | $5,026 | $201 | $4,825 |
| 2017 | $345 | $4,786 | $183 | $4,603 |
| 2016 | $329 | $4,558 | $189 | $4,369 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,341 | $187 | $4,154 |
| 2014 | $291 | $4,134 | $178 | $3,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map