16649 Progress School Rd Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $339,835 - $405,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16649 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $366,709, approximately $209 per square foot. 16649 Progress School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Joshua Enterprises Llc
Bought by
S & D Consolidated Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & D Consolidated Llc | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $21,600 | $1,250 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map