1665 Boston St Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,168 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Boston St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $851,042, approximately $385 per square foot. 1665 Boston St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Angela C
Bought by
Hernandez Angela C and Perez Lucio U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,472
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$771,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Viola R
Bought by
Hernandez Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Mendez Linda H
Bought by
Mendez Manuel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Hernandez Rogelio F
Bought by
Hernandez Viola R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Mendez Manuel C and Mendez Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Angela C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Angela C | $50,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Angela C | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Manuel C | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Viola R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendez Manuel C | $202,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Angela C | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Manuel C | $191,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $399,500 | $140,456 | $259,044 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $391,667 | $137,702 | $253,965 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $383,988 | $135,002 | $248,986 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $376,459 | $132,355 | $244,104 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $369,078 | $129,760 | $239,318 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $365,295 | $128,430 | $236,865 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $358,133 | $125,912 | $232,221 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $351,112 | $123,444 | $227,668 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $344,228 | $121,024 | $223,204 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $337,479 | $118,651 | $218,828 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $332,410 | $116,869 | $215,541 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $325,899 | $114,580 | $211,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map