NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1665 Morley-Potsdam Rd Potsdam, NY 13676

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $347,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $186,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,409 / mo

About This Home

This country raised ranch style home was built by KMA Construction and is situated on 8.3 acres of land just a short drive to Potsdam and Canton. The main floor boasts an open floor plan with a custom kitchen with cabinets by From the Heart Cabinetry, dining and living room (an area great for entertaining or family gatherings), spacious master bedroom with his-n-her closet and a master bath. There is also another bedroom and a full bath. The lower is comprised of a family room, 2 bedrooms, a den/office and a mechanical/storage room. The sliding glass door in the dining area opens to a bi-level deck leading to the above ground pool ( 2 years old). The gravel drive leads to the oversized (24 X 30) two car attached garage with automatic openers. SLIC telephone, internet and cable is available and every room is cable ready. What a wonderful place to call home!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2011
Sold by
Matthie Bruce
Bought by
Garrow Ronald
Current Estimated Value
$325,114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrow Ronald $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $186,000 -11.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2015 10/03/15 For Sale $210,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,782 $358,000 $37,300 $320,700
2024 $7,782 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2023 $7,593 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2022 $7,230 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2021 $7,090 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2020 $7,036 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2019 -- $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2018 $6,838 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2017 $6,884 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2016 $6,836 $184,000 $23,300 $160,700
2015 -- $164,000 $23,300 $140,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.