1665 Panoramic Rd Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $187,634 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Panoramic Rd, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $206,159, approximately $171 per square foot. 1665 Panoramic Rd is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,918
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$129,241
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $79,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $127,230 | $27,430 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $115,450 | $27,430 | $88,020 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $115,450 | $27,430 | $88,020 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $100,810 | $22,860 | $77,950 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $92,330 | $22,860 | $69,470 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $86,280 | $22,860 | $63,420 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $86,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $86,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $85,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $85,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map