1665 Stone Run Rd Flatwoods, WV 26621
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Stone Run Rd, Flatwoods, WV 26621 and is currently estimated at $209,865, approximately $136 per square foot. 1665 Stone Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Bought by
Taylor Forest H and Taylor Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Bought by
Taylor Forest H and Taylor Amy Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Hagen Phyllis
Bought by
Hagen Phyllis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Forest H | $230,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Forest H | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hagen Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $79,020 | $21,000 | $58,020 |
| 2024 | $608 | $57,300 | $19,080 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $436 | $56,520 | $19,080 | $37,440 |
| 2022 | $435 | $55,920 | $19,080 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $403 | $51,660 | $18,000 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $395 | $50,700 | $17,400 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $21 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map