1866 Stone Run Rd Flatwoods, WV 26621
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Stone Run Rd, Flatwoods, WV 26621 and is currently estimated at $131,500, approximately $126 per square foot. 1866 Stone Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Smallwood Danny L
Bought by
Smallwood Danny L and Smallwood Naiomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Danny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $47,880 | $18,780 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $368 | $43,740 | $17,040 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $333 | $43,200 | $17,040 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $333 | $42,840 | $17,040 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $310 | $39,840 | $15,960 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $305 | $39,180 | $15,480 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $299 | $37,860 | $15,060 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $288 | $36,540 | $14,580 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $269 | $33,720 | $13,380 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $269 | $33,720 | $13,380 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $276 | $34,380 | $12,180 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $247 | $29,160 | $9,180 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map