16655 Rorimer St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16655 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $696,561, approximately $699 per square foot. 16655 Rorimer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Katz Michelle and Elena V Kane Trust
Bought by
Alice Rojas Trust and Elena V Kane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Kane Elena V
Bought by
Kane Elena V and Elena V Kane Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Rojas Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kane Elena V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $584,405 | $465,551 | $118,854 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $572,947 | $456,423 | $116,524 |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $561,714 | $447,474 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $48,921 | $17,530 | $31,391 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $47,963 | $17,187 | $30,776 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $46,542 | $16,678 | $29,864 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $45,630 | $16,351 | $29,279 |
| 2016 | $953 | $43,860 | $15,717 | $28,143 |
| 2015 | $938 | $43,202 | $15,481 | $27,721 |
| 2014 | $938 | $42,356 | $15,178 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map