16659 Hosanna Dr Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16659 Hosanna Dr, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $255,986, approximately $160 per square foot. 16659 Hosanna Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Wynn Toby W and Wynn Cassie M
Bought by
Scobee Brian N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$204,041
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$51,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Bought by
Wynn Toby W and Wynn Cassie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Bought by
Thompson Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Timber Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Herman Carissa and Herman Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scobee Brian N | $268,538 | -- | |
| Wynn Toby W | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Herman Carissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scobee Brian N | $214,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $31,879 | $6,840 | $25,039 |
| 2024 | $12 | $28,463 | $5,700 | $22,763 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $28,463 | $5,700 | $22,763 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $28,463 | $5,700 | $22,763 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $28,463 | $5,700 | $22,763 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $26,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $27,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $27,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $26,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $27,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map