16659 Windcrest Dr Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,755 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16659 Windcrest Dr, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $603,189, approximately $397 per square foot. 16659 Windcrest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jurupa Vista Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Gutman Craig S and Gutman Linda K
Bought by
Craig Steven Gutman And Linda Kaye Gutman Fam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Fiesta Development Sellers Ptnrs
Bought by
Gutman Craig S and Gutman Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,540
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Steven Gutman And Linda Kaye Gutman Fam | -- | -- | |
| Gutman Craig S | $129,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutman Craig S | $122,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $207,355 | $50,555 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $203,289 | $49,564 | $153,725 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $199,303 | $48,592 | $150,711 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $195,395 | $47,639 | $147,756 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $191,564 | $46,705 | $144,859 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $189,600 | $46,226 | $143,374 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $185,883 | $45,320 | $140,563 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $182,238 | $44,431 | $137,807 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $178,665 | $43,560 | $135,105 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $175,162 | $42,706 | $132,456 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $172,531 | $42,065 | $130,466 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $169,151 | $41,241 | $127,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map