16660 23rd Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16660 23rd Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,098,430, approximately $700 per square foot. 16660 23rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,041 | $46,434 | $9,578 | $36,856 |
| 2025 | $8,872 | $46,434 | $9,554 | $36,880 |
| 2024 | $8,884 | $45,572 | $10,178 | $35,394 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $42,996 | $9,093 | $33,903 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $64,620 | $14,580 | $50,040 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $63,240 | $14,580 | $48,660 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $58,680 | $14,580 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $56,940 | $14,580 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $35,830 | $10,077 | $25,753 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $34,038 | $9,640 | $24,398 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $34,038 | $9,640 | $24,398 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $32,246 | $10,709 | $21,537 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $31,648 | $11,984 | $19,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map