16660 E 1200th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $795,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16660 E 1200th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $536,494, approximately $294 per square foot. 16660 E 1200th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Esker Nicholas D
Bought by
Esker Nicholas D and Esker Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esker Nicholas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,274 | $110,570 | $9,010 | $101,560 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $100,060 | $8,150 | $91,910 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $90,960 | $7,410 | $83,550 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $87,880 | $7,160 | $80,720 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $84,990 | $6,920 | $78,070 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $82,520 | $6,720 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $79,340 | $6,460 | $72,880 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $77,030 | $6,270 | $70,760 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $74,070 | $6,030 | $68,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,480 | $5,800 | $680 |
Source: Public Records
Map