16973 E 1200th Ave Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $391,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16973 E 1200th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $234,596, approximately $169 per square foot. 16973 E 1200th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Hille Catherine and Rieman Michael C
Bought by
Rieman Jeffrey and Rieman Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,024
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,572
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieman Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rieman Jeffrey G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieman Jeffrey G | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Rieman Jeffrey G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,592 | $55,450 | $7,760 | $47,690 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $50,180 | $7,020 | $43,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,620 | $6,380 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map