16667 Morrow Ave Pengilly, MN 55775
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $345,259
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16667 Morrow Ave, Pengilly, MN 55775 and is currently estimated at $314,315, approximately $297 per square foot. 16667 Morrow Ave is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Carrigan Brent Brent
Bought by
Litfin Rachel Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,378
Outstanding Balance
$138,588
Interest Rate
4.38%
Estimated Equity
$175,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Christiana Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Carrigan Michele Lynn and Carrigan Brent Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Bodinski Joel A
Bought by
Christiana Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Bodinski Joel A and Storholm Traci L
Bought by
Crystal Bay Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litfin Rachel Rachel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Litfin Rachel L | $175,000 | -- | |
| Carrigan Michele Lynn | $99,000 | First American Title | |
| Christiana Bank & Trust Company | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Bodinski Joel A | $220,000 | Office Of The Registrar Of T | |
| Crystal Bay Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Bodinski Joel A | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litfin Rachel Rachel | $161,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrigan Michele Lynn | $97,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodinski Joel A | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crystal Bay Corporation | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,184 | $275,000 | $62,700 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $260,000 | $57,900 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $215,900 | $50,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $160,700 | $40,600 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $160,700 | $40,600 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $160,700 | $40,600 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $166,500 | $40,700 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map