16667 Timberview Ave Chino Hills, CA 91709
South Chino Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,039,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16667 Timberview Ave, Chino Hills, CA 91709 and is currently estimated at $952,932, approximately $486 per square foot. 16667 Timberview Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Butterfield Ranch Elementary School, Robert O. Townsend Junior High School, and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Li Jie | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Java Kishore | $228,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Li Jie | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Java Kishore | $212,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 | $785,789 | $275,026 | $510,763 |
| 2024 | $9,680 | $770,381 | $269,633 | $500,748 |
| 2023 | $10,083 | $755,275 | $264,346 | $490,929 |
| 2022 | $9,999 | $740,466 | $259,163 | $481,303 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $665,000 | $233,000 | $432,000 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $633,300 | $221,500 | $411,800 |
| 2019 | $8,438 | $609,000 | $213,000 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $607,500 | $212,200 | $395,300 |
| 2017 | $7,882 | $565,100 | $197,400 | $367,700 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $538,200 | $188,000 | $350,200 |
| 2015 | $6,942 | $512,500 | $179,000 | $333,500 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $489,000 | $171,000 | $318,000 |
Map
- 16543 Sagebrush St
- 16843 Tamarind Ct
- 16227 Bainbridge Way
- 5924 Nisa Dr
- 5267 Renoir Ln
- 6005 Amora Dr
- 5192 Fox Hall Rd
- 5996 Porto St
- 17330 Jessica Ln
- 16057 Tanzinite Ln
- 5065 Highview St
- 16441 Cyan Ct
- 5008 Glenview St
- 4968 Highview St
- 4933 Glenview St
- 16589 Cerulean Ct
- 5470 Amethyst Ln
- 4912 Highview St
- 6133 Natalie Rd
- 15760 Danbury Way
- 5760 Cornish Heath Ct
- 5768 Cornish Heath Ct
- 5763 Cornish Heath Ct
- 16643 Timberview Ave
- 16651 Timberview Ave
- 5776 Cornish Heath Ct
- 16659 Timberview Ave
- 16655 Mesa Oak Ave
- 16635 Timberview Ave
- 5765 Silver Sage Ct
- 16638 Longacre Ave
- 5773 Silver Sage Ct
- 16652 Mesa Oak Ave
- 16659 Mesa Oak Ave
- 16632 Longacre Ave
- 16648 Timberview Ave
- 16640 Timberview Ave
- 16650 Longacre Ave
- 16632 Timberview Ave
- 16667 Mesa Oak Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.