16669 Parker River St Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16669 Parker River St, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $288,441, approximately $187 per square foot. 16669 Parker River St is a home with nearby schools including Wimauma Elementary School and Shields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Swint Tiffany Tyeshia Smit and Swint Johnnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,738
Outstanding Balance
$254,560
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swint Tiffany Tyeshia Smit | $283,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swint Tiffany Tyeshia Smit | $278,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $242,719 | $75,000 | $167,719 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $242,719 | $75,000 | $167,719 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $261,208 | $75,000 | $186,208 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map