1667 2nd St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,129 - $1,023,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 2nd St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $886,532, approximately $802 per square foot. 1667 2nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Mcintyre Timothy D and Zelaya Mcintyre Hilda
Bought by
Petersen Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,426
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Mcintyre Timothy D and Mcintyre Hilda M
Bought by
Mcintyre Timothy D and Zelaya Mcintyre Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Stahl Michael W and Stahl Jennifer
Bought by
Mcintyre Timothy D and Mcintyre Hilda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Danny L
Bought by
Stahl Michael W and Stahl Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
9.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Stacey | $477,500 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mcintyre Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Timothy D | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stahl Michael W | $342,000 | American Title Co | |
| Carlson Danny L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Stacey | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Timothy D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahl Michael W | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,766 | $587,854 | $175,597 | $412,257 |
| 2024 | $7,766 | $576,329 | $172,154 | $404,175 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $565,031 | $168,780 | $396,251 |
| 2022 | $7,546 | $553,952 | $165,470 | $388,482 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $543,095 | $162,227 | $380,868 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $537,528 | $160,564 | $376,964 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $526,992 | $157,417 | $369,575 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $516,662 | $154,331 | $362,331 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $506,534 | $151,306 | $355,228 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $494,464 | $148,339 | $346,125 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $487,040 | $146,112 | $340,928 |
| 2014 | $6,126 | $477,500 | $143,250 | $334,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map