1667 Bryden Rd Unit 671 Columbus, OH 43205
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $559,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Bryden Rd Unit 671, Columbus, OH 43205 and is currently estimated at $488,981, approximately $162 per square foot. 1667 Bryden Rd Unit 671 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Aldama Frederick L and The Frederick L Aldama Trust
Bought by
Civa K Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Park Henry and Park Pauline
Bought by
Aldama Frederick L and The Frederick L Aldama Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Park Henry and Park Pauline
Bought by
Aldama Frederick L and The Frederick L Aldama Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Eh Pooled 511 Lp
Bought by
Park Henry and Park Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Eh Pooled 511 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Garrett Jody A and Bryant Jody A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1982
Bought by
Garrett Jody A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civa K Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aldama Frederick L | -- | None Available | |
| Aldama Frederick L | -- | None Available | |
| Park Henry | $36,500 | Title First | |
| Eh Pooled 511 Lp | $28,300 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $146,902 | None Available | |
| Garrett Jody A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $128,170 | $37,660 | $90,510 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $128,170 | $37,660 | $90,510 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $128,170 | $37,660 | $90,510 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $120,340 | $6,130 | $114,210 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $120,340 | $6,130 | $114,210 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $120,340 | $6,130 | $114,210 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $96,250 | $4,900 | $91,350 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $96,250 | $4,900 | $91,350 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $52,640 | $4,900 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $36,790 | $4,760 | $32,030 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $36,790 | $4,760 | $32,030 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $36,790 | $4,760 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $33,460 | $4,340 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map