1667 Culpepper Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,942 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Culpepper Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $842,736, approximately $512 per square foot. 1667 Culpepper Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Buckley Kathleen A
Bought by
Buckley Kathleen A and The Kathleen A Buckley Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Buckley Kathleen A Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Kathleen A Tr | $224,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Kathleen A Tr | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $388,342 | $156,026 | $232,316 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $380,728 | $152,967 | $227,761 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $373,264 | $149,968 | $223,296 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $365,946 | $147,028 | $218,918 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $358,772 | $144,146 | $214,626 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $355,094 | $142,668 | $212,426 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $348,132 | $139,871 | $208,261 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $341,307 | $137,129 | $204,178 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $334,616 | $134,441 | $200,175 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $328,055 | $131,805 | $196,250 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $323,129 | $129,826 | $193,303 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $316,800 | $127,283 | $189,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map