1667 Larkspur Ln Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $506,953 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Larkspur Ln, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $530,738, approximately $270 per square foot. 1667 Larkspur Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Aguilar Arturo and Ordaz Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,540
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Arturo | $289,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Arturo | $231,540 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Arturo | $57,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $403,511 | $104,529 | $298,982 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $387,844 | $100,471 | $287,373 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $380,240 | $98,501 | $281,739 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $357,523 | $92,380 | $265,143 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $319,217 | $82,482 | $236,735 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $309,920 | $80,080 | $229,840 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $298,000 | $77,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $285,000 | $74,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $275,000 | $71,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $261,000 | $68,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $4,239 | $208,000 | $54,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map