1667 Pronghorn Path Cotopaxi, CO 81223
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223 and is currently estimated at $612,354, approximately $281 per square foot. 1667 Pronghorn Path is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Saint Dog Llc
Bought by
Mooneyham Cynthia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Johnson William D
Bought by
Saint Dog Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Mooneyham Cynthia W
Bought by
Johnson William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Mooneyham Cynthia W
Bought by
Johnson William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Eckhoff Carolyn
Bought by
Mooneyhan Cynthia W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooneyham Cynthia W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saint Dog Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mooneyhan Cynthia W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|