1667 Smallwood St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Smallwood St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $87,000, approximately $56 per square foot. 1667 Smallwood St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and E.E. Rogers SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Rebuilding Jackson Llc
Bought by
Brown Chiquita Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chiquita Walker | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $1,800 | $1,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $348 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $348 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |