16670 E 200 Rd N Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16670 E 200 Rd N, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $321,627, approximately $79 per square foot. 16670 E 200 Rd N is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $87,584 | $10,593 | $76,991 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $79,118 | $9,569 | $69,549 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $66,276 | $8,016 | $58,260 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $63,574 | $7,689 | $55,885 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $62,715 | $7,585 | $55,130 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $62,267 | $7,531 | $54,736 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $62,267 | $7,531 | $54,736 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $61,779 | $7,472 | $54,307 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $61,779 | $7,472 | $54,307 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $59,863 | $7,240 | $52,623 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $59,863 | $7,240 | $52,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,863 | $7,240 | $52,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map