16671 Main St Ironton, MN 56455
Estimated Value: $36,365 - $254,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16671 Main St, Ironton, MN 56455 and is currently estimated at $132,091, approximately $393 per square foot. 16671 Main St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
County Of Crow Wing
Bought by
Wencl Laurie and Wencl James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Wencl and Wencl Heather
Bought by
Wencl Laurie and Wencl James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Hartman Joel and Hartman Kathy
Bought by
Wencl Gregory and Wencl Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Heidelberger Bonnie Lee Est
Bought by
Wass Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Stealy Clark D and Stealy Belinda
Bought by
Heidelberger Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Kliever C B
Bought by
Frink Belinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wencl Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Wencl Laurie | $44,000 | Lawyers Title Services | |
| Wencl Gregory | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wencl Gregory | $30,000 | -- | |
| Wass Lloyd | $46,000 | -- | |
| Heidelberger Bonnie L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Frink Belinda | $15,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $28,900 | $20,100 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $248 | $27,000 | $18,600 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $130 | $22,900 | $15,400 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $126 | $14,500 | $7,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $114 | $11,300 | $6,100 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $114 | $10,300 | $6,200 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $138 | $10,000 | $5,900 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $308 | $12,600 | $8,300 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $296 | $29,700 | $25,300 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $280 | $25,100 | $20,300 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $280 | $24,600 | $20,300 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $139 | $24,700 | $20,300 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map