Estimated Value: $277,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 American River Trail, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $367,668, approximately $257 per square foot. 1668 American River Trail is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Denton Richard M and Denton Janet M
Bought by
Denton Richard M and Denton Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,061
Outstanding Balance
$63,120
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Moody Myrna R
Bought by
Denton Richard M and Denton Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Richard M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Denton Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton Richard M | $207,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $139,212 | $24,829 | $114,383 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $136,484 | $24,343 | $112,141 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $133,809 | $23,866 | $109,943 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $131,187 | $23,399 | $107,788 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $128,616 | $22,941 | $105,675 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $127,298 | $22,706 | $104,592 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $124,803 | $22,261 | $102,542 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $122,357 | $21,825 | $100,532 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $119,959 | $21,398 | $98,561 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $117,608 | $20,979 | $96,629 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $115,844 | $20,665 | $95,179 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $113,576 | $20,261 | $93,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map