1668 Mallard St Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Mallard St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,278,772, approximately $604 per square foot. 1668 Mallard St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Livermore Homebuilders Lp
Bought by
Gomes David A and Gomez Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,485
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,242,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes David A | $279,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomes David A | $223,300 | |
| Closed | Gomes David A | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $438,789 | $134,439 | $311,350 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $430,051 | $131,804 | $305,247 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $428,482 | $129,220 | $299,262 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $413,081 | $126,686 | $293,395 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $404,844 | $124,202 | $287,642 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $407,623 | $122,929 | $284,694 |
| 2019 | $5,832 | $399,632 | $120,519 | $279,113 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $391,798 | $118,157 | $273,641 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $384,117 | $115,840 | $268,277 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $376,586 | $113,569 | $263,017 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $370,930 | $111,863 | $259,067 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $363,666 | $109,673 | $253,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map