NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1668 Route 9 Unit 4E Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

2 Beds
1 Bath
911 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $169,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Garage
  • Deck
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of August 2021

Move right in to this Meticulous, Freshly Painted, Bright & Open 2 Bedroom Condo!! Newer Windows. Updated Kitchen and Bath. HOA includes Heat & Hot Water, Water/Sewer, Cooking Gas, Pool, Snow Plowing, Garbage and Grounds Maintenance! Newly Painted Deck. Reserved Parking and plenty of guest parking. All in an Ideal Location, Close to Train, Shopping, Highways.....Everything! Laundry and Storage on Premises. Come and See!!!,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Heating:Gas,ASNFENCLDS:Accounting/Legal,Pool Service,Management,AboveGrade:911

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabrielle Adonetti

K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #40AD0979847 Listed on: 06/30/2021

K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Young

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #40YO1021362

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Home Design

  • 911 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13568900615800155724730000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, sewer

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,503

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 911
  • SquareFootage: 911.00

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Sewer
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Woodhill Green

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 13568900615800155724730000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2503
  • Tax Map Number: 13568900615800155724730000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $169,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 For Sale $169,000 +89.9% $186 / Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $89,000 -10.6% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2015 04/19/15 For Sale $99,500 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,831 $120,100 $30,000 $90,100
2024 $2,831 $112,200 $26,200 $86,000
2023 $3,007 $104,900 $26,200 $78,700
2022 $2,795 $95,400 $23,900 $71,500
2021 $2,602 $86,700 $21,700 $65,000
2020 $2,504 $80,300 $15,300 $65,000
2019 $2,438 $80,300 $15,300 $65,000
2018 $2,508 $80,300 $15,300 $65,000
2017 $2,403 $76,500 $15,300 $61,200
2016 $2,427 $76,500 $15,300 $61,200
2015 -- $76,500 $15,300 $61,200
2014 -- $76,500 $15,300 $61,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYM401814

OneKey® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.