1668 Whitman St Jacksonville, FL 32210
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,849 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Whitman St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $254,212, approximately $139 per square foot. 1668 Whitman St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Mcclain Boyce A and Mcclain Claudia S
Bought by
Mcclain Boyce A and Mcclain Claudia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Boyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $964 | $114,407 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $771 | $114,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $757 | $111,183 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $757 | $107,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $662 | $104,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $101,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $100,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $98,089 | $0 | $0 |