1668 Willowbrook Dr Provo, UT 84604
Grandview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,975 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1668 Willowbrook Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $301,244, approximately $268 per square foot. 1668 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Brady Larry H and Brady Debra S
Bought by
Wright Lynn A and Wright Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Brady Larry H and Brady Debra S
Bought by
Brady Larry H and Brady Debra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Brady Larry H
Bought by
Brady Larry H and Brady Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Newson Daniel Tobin
Bought by
Brady Larry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Tuomisto Dennis and Estate Of Karen Tuomisto
Bought by
Newson Daniel Tobin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Adams Jason R and Adams Samuel R
Bought by
Tuomisto Dennis and Estate Of Karen G Tuomisto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Lynn A | -- | Advanced Title Co Inc | |
| Brady Larry H | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Larry H | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Brady Larry H | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Newson Daniel Tobin | -- | Century Title | |
| Tuomisto Dennis | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Larry H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $147,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $144,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $154,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $135,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $198,800 | $23,900 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $183,800 | $22,100 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $166,300 | $21,000 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $913 | $154,000 | $18,500 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $769 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map