Seller's Agent in 2022
Jocelyn Scots
eXp Realty
(520) 510-6979
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $476,000
Beautiful spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, bounus room and large loft. New paint, new carpet and sparkling pool! Over sized corner lot! Hurry this wont last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Robert B | $489,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| 5 Pointes Properties & Homes Llc | $300,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Houle Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Houle Joseph A | $359,033 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5 Pointes Properties & Homes Llc | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houle Joseph A | $287,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Sold | $489,900 | -0.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $494,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $38,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $46,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $34,432 | $3,513 | $30,919 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $25,383 | $3,513 | $21,870 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $22,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $21,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $20,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $21,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $21,112 | $2,125 | $18,987 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $14,831 | $1,000 | $13,831 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jocelyn Scots
eXp Realty
(520) 510-6979
14 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Larinda Mcghan
My Home Group
(480) 390-6683
5 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6399015
APN: 515-39-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.