1669 Francis Rd Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,156,279
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 Francis Rd, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $883,760, approximately $272 per square foot. 1669 Francis Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Caldwell Twigg Douglas and Caldwell Marguerite Diane
Bought by
Caldwell Twigg Douglas and Caldwell Marguerite Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Twigg Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Twigg Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $959,944 | $268,745 | $691,199 |
| 2024 | $10,419 | $941,123 | $263,476 | $677,647 |
| 2023 | $10,359 | $922,670 | $258,310 | $664,360 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $904,580 | $253,246 | $651,334 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $886,844 | $248,281 | $638,563 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $877,752 | $245,736 | $632,016 |
| 2019 | $9,024 | $836,032 | $240,918 | $595,114 |
| 2018 | $8,880 | $819,641 | $236,195 | $583,446 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $803,570 | $231,564 | $572,006 |
| 2016 | $8,303 | $787,815 | $227,024 | $560,791 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $775,982 | $223,614 | $552,368 |
| 2014 | $8,080 | $760,782 | $219,234 | $541,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map