1669 S Sierra View Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 S Sierra View, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $518,318, approximately $249 per square foot. 1669 S Sierra View is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Dooley Robert E and Dooley Sharon E
Bought by
Dooley Robert E and Dooley Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $407,295 | $70,534 | $336,761 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $391,481 | $67,796 | $323,685 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $383,806 | $66,467 | $317,339 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $376,281 | $65,164 | $311,117 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $372,423 | $64,496 | $307,927 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $365,122 | $63,232 | $301,890 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $357,964 | $61,993 | $295,971 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $350,946 | $60,778 | $290,168 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $344,066 | $59,587 | $284,479 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,898 | $58,692 | $280,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,000 | $40,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map