C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarise Lynn
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(520) 788-0484
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $530,435
Welcome to 1669 S Wallrade - where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Gilbert! This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious layout perfect for gatherings and creating lifelong memories.
Conveniently located near top-rated schools, trendy dining, and shopping, this home puts you at the center of it all. With every detail designed for modern living, this gem won't last long. Your dream home is just a tour away! Don't wait - make it yours today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA711121000 Listed on: 01/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Wang Song | $520,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Michael Donald Kirk | $374,236 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Wang Song | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Donald Kirk | $299,389 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.8% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $529,500 | -2.6% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $543,500 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $543,500 | -2.9% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $559,500 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $559,600 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $559,700 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $559,800 | -1.8% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Price Changed | $569,800 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $569,900 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $570,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $24,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $23,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $350 | $6,135 | $6,135 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $4,470 | $4,470 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clarise Lynn
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(520) 788-0484
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tanner Palmer
eXp Realty
(480) 720-2910
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6799422
APN: 313-24-773
Ask me questions while you tour the home.