1669 Villa Rd Memphis, TN 38108
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated payment $843/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Level Lot
About This Home
Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $750 month to month. No creative finance offers. This home is part of a 103 home package.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,516 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Union Villa Block T Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 062058 00008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $21,225 | $2,500 | $18,725 |
| 2024 | $279 | $8,225 | $875 | $7,350 |
| 2023 | $501 | $8,225 | $875 | $7,350 |
| 2022 | $501 | $8,225 | $875 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $284 | $8,225 | $875 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $560 | $7,725 | $700 | $7,025 |
| 2019 | $247 | $7,725 | $700 | $7,025 |
| 2018 | $247 | $7,725 | $700 | $7,025 |
| 2017 | $253 | $7,725 | $700 | $7,025 |
| 2016 | $361 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $151,620 | +405.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.3% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -16.7% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $43,582 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $46,582 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,000 | Memphis Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $47,000 | Memphis Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,500 | FHA | |
| Closed | $1,738 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Sometimes the only thing standing between where you are and where you’re meant to be is the willingness to take a leap of faith and believe in yourself to be successful.
“You’re not focused here anymore. You need to go sell real estate.”
That’s what my boss said before letting me go. He wasn’t frustrated. He was doing me a favor. He could see what I hadn’t fully admitted to myself yet. My time, energy, and attention had already shifted. I was booking showings on lunch breaks,
Caleb's Other Listings
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®