1669 W Phillips Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1669 W Phillips Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $748,261, approximately $489 per square foot. 1669 W Phillips Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary, Fremont Academy of Engineering and Design, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Ruesga Armando R
Bought by
Corder Glen C and Corder Yvonne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,616
Outstanding Balance
$62,934
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$685,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Ruesga Connie K
Bought by
Ruesga Armando R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,450
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Patel Bansi R
Bought by
Ruesga Armando R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,450
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corder Glen C | $183,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ruesga Armando R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ruesga Armando R | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corder Glen C | $180,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruesga Armando R | $145,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $275,730 | $120,536 | $155,194 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $270,324 | $118,173 | $152,151 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $265,024 | $115,856 | $149,168 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $259,829 | $113,585 | $146,244 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $254,735 | $111,358 | $143,377 |
| 2019 | $7,421 | $247,181 | $108,056 | $139,125 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $242,336 | $105,938 | $136,398 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $232,927 | $101,825 | $131,102 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $229,429 | $100,296 | $129,133 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $224,936 | $98,332 | $126,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map