NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $670,723 - $834,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2015

Last sale price $405,000 $362 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,367 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Here's a delightful cabin awaiting its new Tahoe Donner owners! Nestled on a nearly flat lot with a lovely forest view from the large rear deck, this 1,120+/- s.f. remodeled and updated cabin offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a terrific en-suite/family room set up for kids and guests. Immaculate and comfortable, you'll love the location set back from the street and enjoy the privacy this large lot offers. Spacious one car garage, flat driveway, covered entry. Don't miss this fantastic cabin!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Elder

Chase International - TK2 License #01399851 Listed on: 01/30/2015

Chase International - TK2

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Paiser

Tahoe Real Estate Group 1 License #01923866

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 180
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Overview

  • $265 HOA Transfer Fee

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 30+ Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: .26 - .5
  • Community: Tahoe Donner
  • Directions: Northwoods & NWoods, left at stop. On left side just before Bolzano.
  • Number of Acres: 0.34
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Street
  • Sub-Area: 9TD
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Level, Gentle
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Cross Street: Bolzano
  • Other: Cable TV
  • Phase Unit: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas, CFAH
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1120
  • Stories: One
  • Water Company: PUD
  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Utility District
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Fireplace
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floor Coverings: Mixed

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Construction Exterior: Framed
  • Foundation: Perim Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • Decks: 1
  • Construction Phase: FINISHED

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: One
  • Garage/Parking: Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry: Hall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Tennis Courts, Golf, Equestrian Center, Cross Country Skiing, Down Hill Skiing, Exercise Equipment, Boat Ramp
  • HOA Fees: 1800
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Year
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 265
  • Other Dues Per: Y
  • HOA Membership: Y
  • Other Dues Amount: Y

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 79
  • Lot Dimensions: 95 x 180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2015
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Charlesworth Christopher T and Charlesworth Stacy A
Bought by
Pettler Matthew Arthur and Pettler Janelle Stearns
Seller's Agent
Alison Elder
Chase International - TK2
Buyer's Agent
Annette Paiser
Tahoe Real Estate Group 1
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$684,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,058
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Charlesworth Christopher T and Charlesworth Stacy A
Bought by
Charlesworth Christopher T and Charlesworth Stacy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Benty Ryan Michael and Benty Katherine Joyce
Bought by
Charlesworth Chris T and Charlesworth Stacy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Charlesworth Chris T and Charlesworth Stacy A
Bought by
Charlesworth Christopher T and Charlesworth Stacy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Littlehale Sue L
Bought by
Benty Ryan Michael and Benty Katherine Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Benty Katherine and Littlehale Sue L
Bought by
Benty Ryan Michael and Benty Katherine Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Benty Ryan
Bought by
Benty Katherine and Littlehale Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Ehm Charles and Ehm Michelle
Bought by
Littlehale Katherine and Littlehale Sargent O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Kwock John and Kwock Susan
Bought by
Ehm Charles and Ehm Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pettler Matthew Arthur $405,000 Fidelity National Title
Charlesworth Christopher T -- First American Title Company
Charlesworth Christopher T -- First American Title Company
Charlesworth Chris T $359,000 First American Title Company
Charlesworth Christopher T -- First American Title Company
Benty Ryan Michael -- First American Title Co
Benty Ryan Michael -- First American Title
Benty Katherine -- Placer Title Company
Littlehale Katherine $215,000 Placer Title Company
Ehm Charles $145,000 California Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pettler Matthew Arthur $324,000
Previous Owner Charlesworth Christopher T $296,000
Previous Owner Charlesworth Chris T $287,200
Previous Owner Benty Ryan Michael $231,000
Previous Owner Benty Katherine $195,000
Previous Owner Littlehale Katherine $172,000
Previous Owner Ehm Charles $130,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $362 / Sq Ft
03/10/2015 03/10/15 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 For Sale $415,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,795 $490,218 $144,282 $345,936
2024 $6,700 $480,606 $141,453 $339,153
2023 $6,700 $471,183 $138,680 $332,503
2022 $6,487 $461,945 $135,961 $325,984
2021 $6,147 $452,830 $133,237 $319,593
2020 $6,100 $448,187 $131,871 $316,316
2019 $6,087 $439,400 $129,286 $310,114
2018 $5,559 $430,785 $126,751 $304,034
2017 $5,393 $419,398 $124,266 $295,132
2016 $5,348 $411,176 $121,830 $289,346
2015 $4,499 $339,000 $137,000 $202,000
2014 $4,096 $311,000 $126,000 $185,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20150175

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 044-080-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.