16697 E Prentice Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,671 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16697 E Prentice Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $645,918, approximately $183 per square foot. 16697 E Prentice Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Niebylski Richard S
Bought by
Decker James and Decker Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,925
Outstanding Balance
$330,065
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$315,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker James | $440,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |