166A E Chestnut St Bridgeport, IL 62417
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166A E Chestnut St, Bridgeport, IL 62417 and is currently estimated at $118,320, approximately $95 per square foot. 166A E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Bought by
Lewis Albert W and Lewis Margaret D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Bought by
Woods Robert Dale and Woods Phyllis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Albert W | $39,000 | -- | |
| Woods Robert Dale | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $808 | $28,774 | $4,926 | $23,848 |
| 2023 | $828 | $25,577 | $4,379 | $21,198 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $23,358 | $3,999 | $19,359 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $21,430 | $3,669 | $17,761 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $21,010 | $3,597 | $17,413 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $19,730 | $3,378 | $16,352 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $19,730 | $3,378 | $16,352 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $18,270 | $3,128 | $15,142 |
| 2016 | $331 | $18,270 | $3,128 | $15,142 |
| 2015 | $324 | $18,270 | $3,128 | $15,142 |
| 2014 | $324 | $18,270 | $3,128 | $15,142 |
| 2013 | $324 | $18,270 | $3,128 | $15,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map