217 E Chestnut St Bridgeport, IL 62417
Estimated Value: $62,967 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Chestnut St, Bridgeport, IL 62417 and is currently estimated at $154,742, approximately $158 per square foot. 217 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $312 | $5,950 | $2,084 | $3,866 |
| 2023 | $300 | $5,288 | $1,852 | $3,436 |
| 2022 | $291 | $4,829 | $1,691 | $3,138 |
| 2021 | $279 | $4,430 | $1,551 | $2,879 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,344 | $1,521 | $2,823 |
| 2019 | $275 | $4,079 | $1,428 | $2,651 |
| 2018 | $282 | $4,079 | $1,428 | $2,651 |
| 2017 | $279 | $3,777 | $1,322 | $2,455 |
| 2016 | $269 | $3,777 | $1,322 | $2,455 |
| 2015 | $259 | $3,777 | $1,322 | $2,455 |
| 2014 | $259 | $3,777 | $1,322 | $2,455 |
| 2013 | $259 | $3,777 | $1,322 | $2,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map