167 Arundel Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,095 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Arundel Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $326,274, approximately $281 per square foot. 167 Arundel Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Sold by
Bruce Wayne M
Bought by
Insley Joseph B and Insley Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
10.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insley Joseph B | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Insley Joseph B | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $235,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $224,200 | $121,700 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $185,200 | $111,700 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map