167 B St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,787 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $484,947, approximately $505 per square foot. 167 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Lengel Heidi and Lengel Robert V
Bought by
Roa Israel Perez and Torrigino Melissa Marl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,245
Outstanding Balance
$376,431
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Schiro Scott
Bought by
Lengel Heidi and Brown Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Pentagon Properties & Investments Inc
Bought by
Schiro Scott G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pentagon Properties & Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Russo Andrew L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Farnsworth Ross and Farnsworth Jennifer
Bought by
Russo Andrew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,960
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Hobson Barbara Soffer and Hobson Stanley W
Bought by
Farnsworth Ross and Farnsworth Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roa Israel Perez | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lengel Heidi | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schiro Scott G | $205,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pentagon Properties & Investments Inc | $145,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $270,321 | First American Title Company | |
| Russo Andrew L | $270,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Farnsworth Ross | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roa Israel Perez | $421,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiro Scott G | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pentagon Properties & Investments Inc | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Andrew L | $215,960 | |
| Closed | Russo Andrew L | $53,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $497,917 | $151,540 | $346,377 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $488,155 | $148,569 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $478,584 | $145,656 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $469,200 | $142,800 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $460,000 | $140,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $229,778 | $61,646 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $225,274 | $60,438 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $220,857 | $59,253 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $216,528 | $58,092 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $212,283 | $56,953 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $209,095 | $56,098 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $205,000 | $55,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map